x
December 5, 2021
Days
Hours
Mins
Secs

Élite Maratón Valencia 2021

VALENCIA MARATHON MEN ELITE FIELD

BIB NUMBER NAME COUNTRY PB
1 Lawrence Cherono KEN 2h03:04
3 Herpasa Negasa ETH 2h03:40
4 Kinde Atanaw ETH 2h03:51
6 Abebe Negewo ETH 2h04:51
7 Chalu Deso ETH 2h04:53
8 Gabriel Geay TAN 2h04:55
9 Nobert Kigen KEN 2h05:13
10 Sondre Moen NOR 2h05:48
11 Philemon Kacheran KEN 2h06:05
2 Geoffrey Kamworor KEN 2h06:12
12 Tadu Abate ETH 2h06:13
13 Olika Adugna ETH 2h06:15
17 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERI 2h06:28
19 Michael Kunyuga KEN 2h06:43
16 Samuel Tsegay ERI 2h06:53
14 Hamid Ben Daoud ESP 2h07:03
18 Alex Kibet KEN 2h07:09
15 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI 2h07:11
20 Amanal Petros GER 2h07:18
23 Koen Naert BEL 2h07:39
24 Bethwell Kipkemboi KEN 2h07:41
25 Japhet Kosgei KEN 2h08:08
26 Goitom Kifle ERI 2h08:09
27 Polat Kemboi TUR 2h08:14
28 Daniel do Nascimento BRA 2h09:05
29 Nicolás Navarro FRA 2h09:17
31 Stephen Kiplimo KEN 2h09:54
33 Yago Rojo ESP 2h09:56
34 Eulalio Muñoz ARG 2h09:59
35 Peter Herzog AUT 2h10:06
36 David Nilsson SWE 2h10.09
38 Derlys Ayala PAR 2h10:11
39 Ben Preisner CAN 2h10:17
40 Hendrik Pfeiffer GER 2h10:18
41 Tomas Rainhold NAM 2h10:54
42 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 2h10:55
43 Krystian Zalewski POL 2h10:58
44 Joaquin Arbe ARG 2h11:02
45 Daniel Chaves BRA 2h11:10
113 Emmanuel Roudolff FRA 2h11:20
46 Ricardo Rosado ESP 2h11:38
47 Jami Jami Segundo Oswaldo ECU 2h11:48
115 Thomas de Bock BEL 2h11:54
116 Ageze Guadie ISR 2h12:06
117 Ngonidzashe Ncube ZIM 2h12:25
48 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 2h12.39
49 Tom Gröschel GER 2h12:45
50 Christian Vasconez ECU 2h12:50
118 Kamil Jastrzebski POL 2h12:58
51 Patrik Wägeli SUI 2h13:13
52 Tefera Tekletsion ETH 2h13:14
120 Reece Edwards AUS 2h13:26
121 Hermano Ferreira POR 2h13:28
53 Mike Sayenko USA 2h13:34
54 Primoz Kobe SLV 2h13:36
122 Tesema Moges ISR 2h13:40
55 Taoufik Allam MOR 2h13:45
56 Eneko Agirrezabal ESP 2h13:51
58 Kostantinos Gkelaouzos GRE 2h14:44
59 Miguel Angel Barzola ESP 2h14:52
123 Bugatha Srinu IND 2h14:59
125 Sergiu Ciobanu IRL 2h15:14
60 Alejandro Jiménez Vicente ESP 2h15:15
61 Gilmar Silvestre Lopes BRA 2h15:32
126 René Cuneaz ITA 2h15:32
127 Pierre Denays BEL 2h15:59
129 Gary O’Hanlon IRL 2h16:29
62 Remigijus Kancys LTU 2h16:34
63 Valdas Dopolskas LTU 2h16:35
130 Mitja Krevs SLO 2h16:36
131 Andreas Sjurseth NOR 2h16:37
64 Rune Bækgaard DEN 2h16.38
132 Armin Flückiger SUI 2h16:53
65 Marcos Sanza Arranz AND 2h16:59
66 Norman Shreeve GBR 2h17:11
133 Justin Kent CAN 2h17:22
67 Rubén Palomeque ESP 2h17:40
68 Alessio Terrasi ITA 2h17:41
69 Peter Jenkei HUN 2h17:42
70 Aki Numela FIN 2h17:57
134 Marcel Berni SUI 2h18:12
135 Rok Puhar SLO 2h18:20
136 Moath Alkhawaldeh JOR 2h20:08
71 Tim Ramdane Cherif GER 2h20:14
137 Ben Fletcher USA 2h20:24
72 Ferenc Burucs HUN 2h20:53
73 Cristhian Zamora URU 2h20:58
77 Konstantin Wedel GER DEBUT
78 Ayala Gashu ISR DEBUT
79 Necho Tayachew ISR DEBUT
80 Jeff Lastennet FRA DEBUT
81 Iván Fernández Illán ESP DEBUT
5 Andamlak Berta ETH DEBUT
82 Angelo Vandecasteele BEL DEBUT
84 Jorge Blanco ESP DEBUT
85 Abdelaziz Merzougui ESP DEBUT
86 Lehsen Sidahmed ESP DEBUT
97 Bernard Kibet Lagat KEN DEBUT
142 Dorian Boulvin BEL DEBUT
143 Francesco Agostini ITA DEBUT
87 Alexander Mutiso KEN PACER
88 Bernard Ngeno KEN PACER
89 Victor Chumo KEN PACER
90 Keneth Kiprop Renju KEN PACER
91 Abraham Kipyatich KEN PACER
95 Noah Kipkemoi KEN PACER
92 Adam Nathan Lipschitz RSA PACER
93 Erick Kimaru Tirop KEN PACER
94 Alex Kibarus KEN PACER
99 Andreu Blanes ESP PACER
100 Edwin Kiptoo KEN PACER
22 Javier Guerra ESP PACER

VALENCIA MARATHON WOMEN ELITE FIELD

BIB NUMBER NAME COUNTRY PB
151 Guteni Shone ETH 2h20:11
152 Azmera Gebru ETH 2h20:48
153 Bornes Chepkirui KEN 2h21:26
154 Bedatu Hirpa ETH 2h21:32
155 Juliet Chekwel UGA 2h23:13
156 Rahma Tusa ETH 2h23:46
166 Jessica Augusto POR 2h24:25
165 Meseret Dinke ETH 2h25:31
167 Fionnuala McCormack IRL 2h26:47
168 Daria Mykhailova UKR 2h27:29
169 Bojana Bjeljac CRO 2h27:42
209 Iwona Bernardelli POL 2h27:47
170 Failuna Matanga TAN 2h27:55
171 Laura Hottenrott GER 2h28:02
172 Giovanna Epis ITA 2h28:03
173 Sonia Samuels GBR 2h28:04
174 Nazret Weldu ERI 2h28:07
175 Paola Bonilla ECU 2h28:24
164 Elena Loyo ESP 2h28:25
176 Kokob Tesfagaber Solomon ERI 2h28:37
177 Irvette van Zyl RSA 2h28:40
178 Marcela Cristina Gómez ARG 2h28:58
179 Úrsula Sánchez MEX 2h29:11
180 Majida Maayouf MOR 2h29:24
181 Irene Pelayo ESP 2h30:07
210 Risper Gesabwa MEX 2h30:49
211 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZ 2h33:25
212 Aydee Loayza Huaman PER 2h34:48
213 Fortunate Chidzivo ZIM 2h35:19
182 Emma Mitchell IRL 2h36:00
157 Nancy Jelagat KEN 2h36:22
214 Neja Krsinar SLO 2h36:27
215 Fanny Pruvost FRA 2h37:51
184 Ivette Mejia USA 2h38:00
185 Alexandra Marina Rosa de Oliveira POR 2h38:20
186 Yesica Más ESP 2h39:36
187 Aicha Bani MOR 2h40:00
188 Cristina McKnight ESP 2h40:29
189 Cristina Giurcanu ESP 2h42:01
190 Stefania Leontiadou GRE 2h44:43
217 Patricia Schreurs NED 2h44:44
191 María Isabel Vélez MEX 2h47:25
192 Barbara Ramon ESP 2h48:23
193 Juana García Pérez ESP 2h48:44
194 Emilia Siltanen FIN 2h50:00
218 Mandana Nouri IRN 2h54:28
       
158 Dorcas Tuitoek KEN DEBUT
159 Miriam Dattke GER DEBUT
160 Etagegne Woldu ETH DEBUT
161 Beyenu Degefa ETH DEBUT
162 Adanech Anbesa ETH DEBUT
195 Fadouwa Ledhem FRA DEBUT
163 Sarah Lahti SWE DEBUT
196 Katarzyna Jankowska POL DEBUT
197 Loreta Kancyte LTU DEBUT
219 Alice Wright GBR DEBUT
220 Camilla Richardsson FIN DEBUT
       
201 Simon Stützel GER PACER
202 Jeremiah Kiptoo Cheserek KEN PACER
203 Scott Overall GBR PACER
204 Nacho Giménez ESP PACER
206 Luis Agustin Escrich ESP PACER
207 Javier Moro ESP PACER
205 Houssame Eddine Benabbou ESP PACER

Cookies policy
This website uses cookies so that you have the best user experience. If you agree with this, press ACCEPT. If you do not, the website may not load all of its functionality. For more information, you can consult our cookies policy by clicking on the link.

Accept